XFP 10Gbs LR transceiver 10GBASE-LR OC-192 STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) compatible for XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

XFP 10Gbs LR transceiver 10GBASE-LR OC-192 STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) compatible for XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

10G XFP LR10Gbps XFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SX-3192-LRx)Product Features● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose

Product Details

10G XFP LR
10Gbps XFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SX-3192-LRx)

Product Features
●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose
●  Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
●  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode
●  XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
●  No reference clock required
●  Single +3.3V power supply
●  Power dissipation<1.5w
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  Temperature range
    Commercial: 0 to +70°C
    Extended: -10 to +80°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications
●  SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
●  10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
●  1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
●  10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps
●  OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps
●  Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps


Pin Descriptions

9

Logic

Symbol

Name/Description

Ref

1

 

GND

Module Ground

1

2

 

VEE5

Optional -5.2 Power Supply - Not required

 

3

LVTTL-I

Mod-Desel

Module De-select; When held low allows the module to, respond to 2-wire serial interface commands

 

4

LVTTL-O

Interrupt

Interrupt (bar); Indicates presence of an important condition which can be read over the serial 2-wire interface

2

5

LVTTL-I

TX_DIS

Transmitter Disable; Transmitter laser source turned off

 

6

 

VCC5

+5 Power Supply - Not required

 

7

 

GND

Module Ground

1

8

 

VCC3

+3.3V Power Supply

 

9

 

VCC3

+3.3V Power Supply

 

10

LVTTL-I

SCL

Serial 2-wire interface clock

2

11

LVTTL-  I/O

SDA

Serial 2-wire interface data line

2

12

LVTTL-O

Mod_Abs

Module Absent; Indicates module is not present. Grounded in the module.

2

13

LVTTL-O

Mod_NR

Module Not Ready;

2

14

LVTTL-O

RX_LOS

Receiver Loss of Signal indicator

2

15

 

GND

Module Ground

1

16

 

GND

Module Ground

1

17

CML-O

RD-

Receiver inverted data output

 

18

CML-O

RD+

Receiver non-inverted data output

 

19

 

GND

Module Ground

1

20

 

VCC2

+1.8V Power Supply - Not required

 

21

LVTTL-I

P_Down/RST

Power Down; When high, places the module in the low power stand-by mode and on the falling edge of P_Down initiates a module reset

 

Reset; The falling edge initiates a complete reset of the module including the 2-wire serial interface, equivalent to a power cycle.

 

22

 

VCC2

+1.8V Power Supply - Not required

 

23

 

GND

Module Ground

1

24

PECL-I

RefCLK+

Reference Clock non-inverted input, AC coupled on the host board - Not required

3

25

PECL-I

RefCLK-

Reference Clock inverted input, AC coupled on the host board - Not required

3

26

 

GND

Module Ground

1

27

 

GND

Module Ground

1

28

CML-I

TD-

Transmitter inverted data input

 

29

CML-I

TD+

Transmitter non-inverted data input

 

30

 

GND

Module Ground

1


Notes:
1. Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.
2. Open collector, should be pulled up with 4.7k - 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 

3. 15V and 3.6V.
3. A Reference Clock input is not required.

 


Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SX-3192-LRC

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

SX-3192-LRE

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, -10ºC ~ +80ºC

SX-3192-LRI

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xfp lr with our factory through our website.

Previous:XFP ER transceiver 10GBASE-ER 40KM 1550nm OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 compatible for XFP-10GER-OC192IR Next:Cost Effective Ethernet XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300M MMF optical transceiver

Inquiry