10Gbase-ZR DWDM XFP ZR single-mode 80km DWDM-XFP-xx.xx= good inventory for fast delivery

10Gbase-ZR DWDM XFP  ZR single-mode 80km DWDM-XFP-xx.xx= good inventory for fast delivery

10G XFP DWDM 80KM10Gb/s 80km DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver (PN: SX-DXX92-80)Product Features ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ● Supports Lineside and XFI l

Product Details

10G XFP DWDM 80KM
10Gb/s 80km DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver (PN: SX-DXX92-80)

Product Features
●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
●  Supports Lineside and XFI loopback
●  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
●  Power dissipation < 3.5W
●  Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C
●  Maximum link length of 80km
●  DWDM EML and APD Receiver
●  Full Duplex LC connector
●  No Reference Clock required
●  Built-in digital diagnostic functions
●  Standard bail release mechanism

Applications
●  DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
●  DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
●  DWDM SONET OC-192 & SDH STM-64

Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

NOTE

Transmitter

Average Optical Power

Pf

0


5

dBm


Optical Wavelength

λc

λc -0.1


λc +0.1

nm


Center Wavelength Spacing



100


GHz

2

Side mode Suppression ratio

SMSR

30



dB


Optical Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP



3

dB


Average Launch power of OFF transmitter

POFF



-30

dBm


Tx Jitter

Txj

Compliant with 802.3ae requirements


Receiver

Receiver Sensitivity

Psen



-24

dBm

1

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

Psat

-6



dBm


Wavelength Range

λc

1260


1600

nm


Receiver Reflectance

Rrx



-27

dB


LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-27

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-37



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5



dB



Notes:  

1. Measured with worst ER; BER< 10-12 with 10.3Gbps,231 - 1 PRBS.  

2. Corresponds to approximately 0.8 nm.


Ordering Information

   Part Number

Description

OEX-Dxx10G-80

10Gb/s DWDM XFP 80km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°C


C-band λc Wavelength Guide Pin Descriptions

Channel

Wavelength (nm)

Frequency(THZ)

Channel

Wavelength (nm)

Frequency (THZ)

C17

1563.86

191.70

C39

1546.12

193.90

C18

1563.05

191.80

C40

1545.32

194.00

C19

1562.23

191.90

C41

1544.53

194.10

C20

1561.42

192.00

C42

1543.73

194.20

C21

1560.61

192.10

C43

1542.94

194.30

C22

1559.79

192.20

C44

1542.14

194.40

C23

1558.98

192.30

C45

1541.35

194.50

C24

1558.17

192.40

C46

1540.56

194.60

C25

1557.36

192.50

C47

1539.77

194.70

C26

1556.55

192.60

C48

1538.98

194.80

C27

1555.75

192.70

C49

1538.19

194.90

C28

1554.94

192.80

C50

1537.40

195.00

C29

1554.13

192.90

C51

1536.61

195.10

C30

1553.33

193.00

C52

1535.82

195.20

C31

1552.52

193.10

C53

1535.04

195.30

C32

1551.72

193.20

C54

1534.25

195.40

C33

1550.92

193.30

C55

1533.47

195.50

C34

1550.12

193.40

C56

1532.68

195.60

C35

1549.32

193.50

C57

1531.90

195.70

C36

1548.51

193.60

C58

1531.12

195.80

C37

1547.72

193.70

C59

1530.33

195.90

C38

1546.92

193.80

C60

1529.55

196.00

Non-ITU

Peak wavelength between 1528.77nm-1563.86

C61

1528.77

196.10


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xfp dwdm 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:10Gbase-ER DWDM XFP ER 40km SMF transceiver in fast shipping with enough stock Next:No Information

Inquiry