High peformance 10Gbps 10GBASE XFP BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm WDM optical transceiver

High peformance 10Gbps 10GBASE XFP BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm WDM optical transceiver

10G XFP BIDI 60KM10Gb/s BIDI XFP 60km Transceiver (PN:SX-Bxx92-60)Product Features ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ● XFI Loopback Mode ● 1270nm DFB las

Product Details

10G XFP BIDI 60KM
10Gb/s BIDI XFP 60km Transceiver (PN:SX-Bxx92-60)


Product Features
●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
●  XFI Loopback Mode
●  1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for OEX-B2310G-60
    1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for OEX-B3210G-60
●  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
●  Power dissipation < 2W
●  Case operating temperature:0 ºC~70ºC
●  Up to 60km transmission on SMF
●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
●  EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
●  Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector


Applications
●  10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
●  10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
●  SONET OC-192 & SDH STM I-64.1

Electrical Interface Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Total power supply current

Icc

-

-

600

mA

& nbsp;

Transmitter

Differential Data Input Voltage

VDT

120

-

820

mVp-p

& nbsp;

Differential line input Impedance

RIN

85

100

115

Ohm

& nbsp;

Transmitter Fault Output-High

VFaultH

2.4

-

Vcc

V

& nbsp;

Transmitter Fault Output-Low

VFaultL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

& nbsp;

Transmitter Disable Voltage- High

VDisH

2

-

Vcc+0.3

V

& nbsp;

Transmitter Disable Voltage- low

VDisL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

& nbsp;

Receiver

Differential Data Output Voltage

VDR

300

-

850

mVp-p

& nbsp;

Differential line Output Impedance

ROUT

80

100

120

Ohm

& nbsp;

Receiver LOS Pull up Resistor

RLOS

4.7

-

10

KOhm

& nbsp;

Data Output Rise/Fall time

tr/tf

20

-

-

ps

& nbsp;

LOS Output Voltage-High

VLOSH

2

-

Vcc

V

& nbsp;

LOS Output Voltage-Low

VLOSL

-0.3

-

0.4

V

& nbsp;


Ordering information for 10G XFP BIDI 60KM

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SX-B2392-60

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

60KM

0~70℃

commercial

SX-B3292-60

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

60KM

0~70℃

commercial


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xfp bidi 60km with our factory through our website.

Previous:No Information Next:10Gbps XFP BIDI 10GBASE-ER XFP Bi-Directional 40KM with TX1270nm RX1330nm or TX1330nm RX1270nm LC Connector

Inquiry