10Gbps XFP BIDI 10GBASE-ER XFP Bi-Directional 40KM with TX1270nm RX1330nm or TX1330nm RX1270nm LC Connector

10Gbps XFP BIDI 10GBASE-ER XFP Bi-Directional 40KM with TX1270nm RX1330nm or TX1330nm RX1270nm LC Connector

10G XFP BIDI 40KM10Gb/s BIDI XFP 40km Transceiver (PN:SX-Bxx92-40)Product Features ● Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ● Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ● XFI Loopback Mode ● RoHS-6 Complia

Product Details

10G XFP BIDI 40KM
10Gb/s BIDI XFP 40km Transceiver (PN:SX-Bxx92-40)


Product Features
●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
●  XFI Loopback Mode
●  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
●  1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for OEX-B2310G-40
    1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for OEX-B3210G-40
●  Power dissipation<2w
●  Case operating temperature 0 ºC~70ºC
●  Up to 40km transmission on SMF
●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
●  EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
●  Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector


Applications
●  10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet
●  10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet
●  SONET OC-192 & SDH STM I-64.1


Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter

Average Launched Power

Pout

0

-

5

dBm

 

Average Launch power of OFF transmitter

POFF

-

-

-30

dBm

Note (1)

Centre Wavelength Range

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

OEX-B2310G-40

1320

1330

1340

nm

OEX-B3210G-40

Side mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

 

Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)

σ

-

-

1

nm

 

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5

 

-

dB

Note (2)

Output Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae requirements

 

Note (2)

Receiver

Input Optical Wavelength

λIN

1320

1330

1340

nm

OEX-B2310G-40

1260

1270

1280

nm

OEX-B3210G-40

Receiver Sensitivity in average

Psen

-

-

-15

dBm

Note (3)

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

0.5

-

-

dBm

Note (3)

LOS -Assert Power

PA

-32

-

-

dBm

 

LOS -Deassert Power

PD

-

-

-18

dBm

 

LOS -Hysteresis

PHys

0.5

-

4

dB

 


Note:

1. The optical power is launched into SMF

2. Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs

3. Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs BER=<10^-12


Electrical Interface Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Total power supply current

Icc

-

-

600

mA

 

Transmitter

Differential Data Input Voltage

VDT

120

-

820

mVp-p

 

Differential line input Impedance

RIN

85

100

115

Ohm

 

Transmitter Fault Output-High

VFaultH

2.4

-

Vcc

V

 

Transmitter Fault Output-Low

VFaultL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

 

Transmitter Disable Voltage- High

VDisH

2

-

Vcc+0.3

V

 

Transmitter Disable Voltage- low

VDisL

-0.3

-

0.8

V

 

Receiver

Differential Data Output Voltage

VDR

300

-

850

mVp-p

 

Differential line Output Impedance

ROUT

80

100

120

Ohm

 

Receiver LOS Pull up Resistor

RLOS

4.7

-

10

KOhm

 

Data Output Rise/Fall time

tr/tf

20

-

-

ps

 

LOS Output Voltage-High

VLOSH

2

-

Vcc

V

 

LOS Output Voltage-Low

VLOSL

-0.3

-

0.4

V

 


Ordering information for 10G XFP BIDI 40KM

  Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SX-B2392-40

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

40KM

0~70℃

commercial

SX-B3292-40

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

40KM

0~70℃

commercial

 

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xfp bidi 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:High peformance 10Gbps 10GBASE XFP BIDI 60km 1270nm/1330nm WDM optical transceiver Next:10Gbps XFP BIDI 10km/20km transceiver for 10GBASE-LR/10GBASE-LW/10GBASE-BX Ethernet applications with TX1270nm RX1330nm or TX1330nm RX1270nm

Inquiry