Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM XENPAK 10GBASE-CWDM 40km

Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM XENPAK 10GBASE-CWDM  40km

10G XENPAK CWDM 40KM10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK 40km Transceiver (PN: SK-Cxx92-40)Features ● XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ● Cooled CWDM EML laser ● Hot Z-Pluggable ● SC-Duplex

Product Details

10G XENPAK CWDM 40KM
10 Gigabit CWDM XENPAK 40km Transceiver (PN: SK-Cxx92-40)


Features
●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
●  Cooled CWDM EML laser
●  Hot Z-Pluggable
●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
●  MDIO, DOM Support
●  Pin Photo-detector
●  Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0
●  Power dissipation < 4W
●  Mechanical Footprint: 4.76" L x 1.42" W x 0.46" H
●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C


Reference
●  IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ER, XENPAK MSA Release3.0
 

Ordering Information for 10G XENPAK CWDM 40KM

Part Number

Description

SK-Cxx92-40

10Gb/s CWDM XENPAK 40km, 1470nm~1610nm, 0~70°C

Wavelength

xx

Wavelength

xx

1470 nm

47

1550 nm

55

1490 nm

49

1570 nm

57

1510 nm

51

1590 nm

59

1530 nm

53

1610 nm

61

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xenpak cwdm 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:No Information Next:Transceiver module 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet CWDM XENPAK 10GBASE-CWDM 80km compatible CWDM-XENPAK-xxxx=

Inquiry

You Might Also Like