Transceiver module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK MMF 300M compatible for XENPAK-10GB-SR J8175A

Transceiver module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK MMF 300M compatible for XENPAK-10GB-SR J8175A

10G XENPAK SRXENPAK 10GBASE-SR 850nm, 300m Reach (PN: SK-8592-SRC)Features ● Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 ● Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF) ● Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.) ●

Product Details

10G XENPAK SR
XENPAK 10GBASE-SR 850nm, 300m Reach (PN: SK-8592-SRC)


Features
●  Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
●  Support of IEEE802.3ae up to 300m (OM3 MMF)
●  Power Consumption 1.8W (typ.)
●  Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
●  Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm (VCSEL)
●  Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
●  SC duplex connector
●  Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
●  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
●  Compatible with RoHS


Applications
●  10GBASE SR 10G Ethernet


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Ref.

Storage Ambient Temperature Range

 

-40

+85

°C

 

Powered case Temperature Range

 

0

+70

°C

 

 Supply Voltage APS

Vaps

0

1.5

V

 

Supply Voltage Range @ 3.3V

Vcc3

-0.5

4.0

V

 


Any stress beyond the maximum ratings can result in permanent damage. The device specifications are guaranteed only under the recommended operating conditions.


Recommended Operating Conditions

         Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

 

+70

 

Power Supply Voltage

VCC3

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Vaps

1.152

1.2

1.248

Power Dissipation

PD

 

 

2.2

W


Ordering information for 10G XENPAK SR

Part Number

Product Description

SK-8592-SRC

XENPAK 10.3125Gbps 850nm 300m(OM3 MMF), 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xenpak sr with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10GBASE-LR XENPAK SMF 10km compatible for XENPAK-10GB-LR J8173A Next:No Information

Inquiry

You Might Also Like