Transceiver module 10GBASE-LR XENPAK SMF 10km compatible for XENPAK-10GB-LR J8173A

Transceiver module 10GBASE-LR XENPAK SMF 10km compatible for XENPAK-10GB-LR J8173A

10G XENPAK LRXENPAK-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SK-3110G-LRC)Features ● Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 ● Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR ● Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF) ●

Product Details

10G XENPAK LR
XENPAK-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SK-3110G-LRC)


Features
●  Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0
●  Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
●  Transmission Distance up to 10km(SMF)
●  Uncooled directly modulated 1310nm DFB Laser
●  Temperature Range 0 to 70°C
●  Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)
●  SC duplex Optical connector
●  Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface
●  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
●  Compatible with RoHS


Applications
●  0GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet


 

Parameter

Fiber Type

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max.

Units

Operating range

Single Mode Fiber

Lop

2

 

10,000

m

Data Rate

10GBASE-LRmodule

DR0

 

10.3125

 

Gbps


Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

min.

typ.

max.

Unit

Transmitter

Average Launch Power

PAvg

-8.2

 

-0.5

dBm

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP

 

 

3.2

dB

Center Wavelength Range1)

λ

1260

1310

1355

nm

SMSR

SWSR

30

 

 

dB

Extinction Ratio

ER

4.0

6

 

dB

Relative Intensity Noise12OMA

RIN

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Eye Mask Definition

According to IEEE 802.3ae

Optical Return Loss Tolerance

ORLT

 

 

12

dB

Average Launch Power of OFF
     Transmitter

Poff

 

 

-30

dBm

Receiver

Stressed Receiver Sensitivity in OMA

Pssen

 

 

-10.3

dBm

Receiver Sensitivity in OMA2)

Psen

 

 

-12.6

dBm

Power Overload

Po

0.5

 

 

dBm

Signal Detect Assert Level

PSD

 

 

-13

dBm

Signal Detect Hysteresis

PSD

1

 

 

dB

Center Wavelength Range

λ

1260

 

1355

nm

1)Conforms to IEEE triple trade-off between center wavelength, RMS spectral width and minimum OMA.

2)Receiver sensitivity, which is defined for an ideal input signal is informative only.

 

Ordering information for 10G XENPAK LR

   Part Number

Product Description

SK-3192-LRC

XENPAK 1310nm 10.3125Gbps 10Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g xenpak lr with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER XENPAK SMF 1550nm 40km SC Single-Mode compatible for XENPAK-10G-ER Next:Transceiver module 10GBASE-SR XENPAK MMF 300M compatible for XENPAK-10GB-SR J8175A

Inquiry