Transceiver module 10G ZR Ethernet X2 DWDM 80km cooled DWDM EML LD to achieve 80km multi-vendor compatible

Transceiver module 10G ZR Ethernet X2 DWDM 80km cooled DWDM EML LD to achieve 80km multi-vendor compatible

10G X2 CWDM 80KM 10 Gigabit DWDM X2 80km Transceiver (PN: S2-DXX92-80) Features● XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ● DWDM EML laser ● Hot Z-Pluggable ● SC-Duplex Optical Rece

Product Details

10G X2 CWDM 80KM
10 Gigabit DWDM X2 80km Transceiver (PN: S2-DXX92-80)
 

Features
●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
●  DWDM EML laser
●  Hot Z-Pluggable
●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
●  MDIO, DOM Support
●  APD Receiver
●  Compliant to X2 MSA 1.0B
●  Power dissipation < 4W
●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

General Description
10G X2 CWDM 80KM(PN: S2-DXX92-80)is a hot pluggable in the Z-direction module that is usable in typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network and LAN and compliant to X2 MSA. The 10G X2 CWDM 80KM(PN: S2-DXX92-80 is a fully integrated 10.3Gbit/s optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3Gbit/s optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery(CDR), using an cooled DWDM EML Laser Diode to achieve 80km over standard single mode fiber as 10GBASE-ZR of the IEEE 802.3ae.

Optical Characteristics
Table1. Optical Characteristics

No.

Parameters

Symbols

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Center Wavelength  (BOL)

λc

λc -25

λc

λc +25

pm


2

Center Wavelength  (EOL)

λc

λc -100

λc

λc +100

pm


3

Signaling speed


-

10.3125

-

Gbit/s


4

Signaling speed variation from nominal


-100

-

+100

ppm


5

Optical Output Power

Pout

0

-

+5

dBm

Average

6

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB

Average

7

Extinction Ratio

ER

9.0

-

-

dB


8

Off Transmit Power

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm

Average

9

Receiver Sensitivity

Psen

-


-24

dBm


10

Receiver Overload

Psat

-6

-

-

dBm

Average

11

Receiver Return Loss

RL

12

-

-

dB

Average


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

S2-DXX92-80 

10Gb/s DWDM X2 80km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°C


C-band λc Wavelength Guide Pin Descriptions

ITU Channel Product Code XX

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

ITU Channel Product Code XX

Frequency(THz)

Wavelength

17

191.7

1563.86

40

194.0

1545.32

18

191.8

1563.05

41

194.1

1544.53

19

191.9

1562.23

42

194.2

1543.73

20

192.0

1561.42

43

194.3

1542.94

21

192.1

1560.61

44

194.4

1542.14

22

192.2

1559.79

45

194.5

1541.35

23

192.3

1558.98

46

194.6

1540.56

24

192.4

1558.17

47

194.7

1539.77

25

192.5

1557.36

48

194.8

1538.98

26

192.6

1556.55

49

194.9

1538.19

27

192.7

1555.75

50

195.0

1537.40

28

192.8

1554.94

51

195.1

1536.61

29

192.9

1554.13

52

195.2

1535.82

30

193.0

1553.33

53

195.3

1535.04

31

193.1

1552.52

54

195.4

1534.25

32

193.2

1551.72

55

195.5

1533.47

33

193.3

1550.92

56

195.6

1532.68

34

193.4

1550.12

57

195.7

1531.90

35

193.5

1549.32

58

195.8

1531.12

36

193.6

1548.51

59

195.9

1530.33

37

193.7

1547.72

60

196.0

1529.55

38

193.8

1546.92

61

196.1

1528.77

39

193.9

1546.12






We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 dwdm 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10Gbps ER Ethernet 10GBASE-DWDM X2 (100-GHz ITU grid) 40km SM Transceiver Hot Pluggable Next:Transceiver module 10Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ZR X2 for SMF single mode fiber 1550nm wavelength SC duplex ZR/80km/24dB compatible X2-10GB-ZR

Inquiry