Transceiver module 10Gbps ER Ethernet 10GBASE-DWDM X2 (100-GHz ITU grid) 40km SM Transceiver Hot Pluggable

Transceiver module 10Gbps ER Ethernet 10GBASE-DWDM X2 (100-GHz ITU grid) 40km SM Transceiver Hot Pluggable

10G X2 DWDM 40KM10 Gigabit DWDM X2 40km Transceiver(PN:S2-DXX92-40 ) FEATURES ● XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ● DWDM EML laser ● Hot Z-Pluggable ● SC-Duplex Optical Rece

Product Details

10G X2 DWDM 40KM
10 Gigabit DWDM X2 40km Transceiver(PN:S2-DXX92-40 )

FEATURES
●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
●  DWDM EML laser
●  Hot Z-Pluggable
●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
●  MDIO, DOM Support
●  Pin Photo-detector
●  Compliant to X2 MSA
●  Power dissipation < 4W
●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C

 

REFERENCE
●  IEEE 802.3ae as 10GBASE-ER, X2 MSA Release1.0 B

Ordering Information for 10G X2 DWDM 40KM

Part Number

Description

      S2-DXX92-40

10Gb/s DWDM X2 40km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°C

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 dwdm 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM 80km compatible CWDM-X2-xxxx= Next:Transceiver module 10G ZR Ethernet X2 DWDM 80km cooled DWDM EML LD to achieve 80km multi-vendor compatible

Inquiry