Transceiver module 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM 80km compatible CWDM-X2-xxxx=

Transceiver module 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM  80km compatible CWDM-X2-xxxx=

10G X2 CWDM 80KM 10 Gigabit CWDM X2 Transceiver 80Km Reach (PN: S2-Cxx92-80) FEATURES ● XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ● Cooled CWDM EML 1470 to 1610 nm ● Hot Z-Pluggable

Product Details

10G X2 CWDM 80KM
10 Gigabit CWDM X2 Transceiver 80Km Reach (PN: S2-Cxx92-80)
 

FEATURES
●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
●  Cooled CWDM EML 1470 to 1610 nm
●  Hot Z-Pluggable
●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
●  MDIO, DOM Support
●  APD Photo-detector
●  Compliant to X2 MSA
●  Power dissipation < 4W
●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C


Optical Characteristics 

Table1. Optical Characteristics

No.

Parameters

Symbols

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Optical Wavelength

λ

X-6.5

X

X+6.5

nm

1

2

Signaling speed


-

10.3125

-

Gbit/s


3

Signaling speed variation from nominal


-100

-

+100

Ppm

  

5

Optical Output Power

Pout

0

-

+5

dBm


6

Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB


7

Extinction Ratio

ER

9.0

-

-

dB


8

Off Transmit Power

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm


9

Receiver Sensitivity

Psen

-


-24

dBm


10

Receiver Overload

Psat

-6

-

-

dBm


11

Receiver Return Loss

RL

12

-

-

dB


Notes: “λ” is:1470,1490,1510,1530,1550,1570,1590,1610,please see in the “Ordering Information” .  


Electrical Performance 

                                  Table2. Power Supply Characteristics

  No.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Supply Voltage

VCC1

3.135

3.300

3.465

V


2

Supply Voltage

VCC2

1.152

1.200

1.248

V


3

Supply Current

ICC1

-

-

1.4

A


4

Supply Current

ICC2

-

-

1.7

A


5

Power Consumption

PDS

-

-

4.0

W


6

Power supply stabilization time

TDF

-

-

500

ms


7

Initialization Time

TINIT

-

-

5

s


8

RESET Assert Time

TRESET

1

-

-

ms


9

Hold Time after rising edge of RESET

THOLD

500

-

-

ms


                                   Table3. XAUI Driver Characteristics

  No.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Baud Rate


-

3.125

-

Gbit/s


2

Baud Rate Tolerance


-100

-

+100

ppm


3

Differential Amplitude


800

-

1600

mVPP

AC, near-end value

                                Table4. 1.2V CMOS Interface Characteristics

  No.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Input High Voltage

VIH

0.84

-

1.5

V


2

Input Low Voltage

VIL

-0.3

-

0.36

V


3

Input Pull-down Current

IIn

20

40

120

µA

Vih=1.2V

4

Output High Voltage

VOH

1.0

-

-

V

Pull-up=10k ohm to 1.2V

5

Output Low Voltage

VOL

-

-

0.2

V

6

Pull up Resistance

RLASI

10

-

22

k ohm


7

Capacitance

CLASI

-

-

10

pF


8

Load Capacitance

CLoad

-

-

320

pF


                              Table5. MDIO Bidirectional Interface Characteristics

 No.

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

NOTE

1

Input High Voltage

VIHM

0.84

-

1.5

V


2

Input Low Voltage

VILM

-0.3

-

0.36

V


3

Output High Voltage

VOHM

1.0

-

1.5

V


4

Output Low Voltage

VOLM

-0.3

-

0.2

V


5

Pull up Resistance

RMDIO

200

-


Ohm

1

6

MDC min high/low time

THM,TLM

160

-

-

ns


7

MDC Frequency

1/TCK

TBD

-

2.5

MHz


8

Setup time

TDIS

10

-

-

ns


9

Hold time

TDIH

10

-

-

ns


10

MDIO output delay after rising edge of MDC

TPD

0

-

300

ns


12

Input Capacitance

Ci

-

-

10

pF


13

Bus Loading

CL

-

-

470

pF


Note1: The maximum value of RMDIO depends on bus loading (CL), input capacitance (Ci), and MDC frequency (1/TCK).


Ordering Information for 10G X2 CWDM 80KM

     Part Number

Description

S2-Cxx92-80

10Gb/s CWDM X2 80km, 1470nm~1610nm, 0~70°C

Wavelength

xx

Wavelength

xx

1470 nm

47

1550 nm

55

1490 nm

49

1570 nm

57

1510 nm

51

1590 nm

59

1530 nm

53

1610 nm

61



We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 cwdm 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM 40km Next:Transceiver module 10Gbps ER Ethernet 10GBASE-DWDM X2 (100-GHz ITU grid) 40km SM Transceiver Hot Pluggable

Inquiry