Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM 40km

Transceiver module 10GBASE-ER Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM  40km

10G X2 CWDM 40KM 10 Gigabit CWDM X2 Transceiver 80Km Reach (PN: S2-Cxx92-40)FEATURES ● XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s ● Cooled CWDM EML 1470 nm to 1610 nm ● Hot Z-Pluggable ●

Product Details

10G X2 CWDM 40KM 

10 Gigabit CWDM X2 Transceiver 80Km Reach (PN: S2-Cxx92-40)


FEATURES
●  XAUI Electrical Interface: 4 Lanes @ 3.125Gbit/s
●  Cooled CWDM EML 1470 nm to 1610 nm
●  Hot Z-Pluggable
●  SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
●  MDIO, DOM Support
●  Pin Photo-detector
●  Compliant to X2 MSA
●  Power dissipation < 4W
●  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Application
●  Case operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C


Ordering Information for 10G X2 CWDM 40KM

Part Number

Description

S2-Cxx92-40

10Gb/s CWDM X2 40km, 1470nm~1610nm, 0~70°C

Wavelength

xx

 

Wavelength

xx

 

1470 nm

47

 

1550 nm

55

 

1490 nm

49

 

1570 nm

57

 

1510 nm

51

 

1590 nm

59

 

1530 nm

53

 

1610 nm

61

 

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 cwdm 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:No Information Next:Transceiver module 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet CWDM X2 10GBASE-CWDM 80km compatible CWDM-X2-xxxx=

Inquiry