Transceiver module 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 10km compatible for X2-10GB-LR J8437A

Transceiver module 10GBASE-LR X2 SMF 10km compatible for X2-10GB-LR J8437A

10G X2 LRX2 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm 10km Reach (PN: S2-3192-LRC)Features ● Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b ● Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps ● Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)

Product Details

10G X2 LR
X2 10GBASE-LR, 1310nm 10km Reach (PN: S2-3192-LRC)


Features
●  Compatible with X2 MSA Rev2.0b
●  Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
●  Transmission Distance up to 10Km(SMF)
●  SC Receptacle 1310nm DFB Laser
●  SC Duplex Optical Connector
●  Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
●  Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
●  Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
●  Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
●  Temperature Range: 0~70 °C
●  ROHS Compatible


Applications
●  10GE Ethernet switches and routers
●  10GE Core-routers
●  10GE Storage
●  Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Ref.

Storage Ambient Temperature Range

 

-40

+85

°C

non condensing

Powered case Temperature Range

    

0

+70

°C

non condensing

Adaptable Power Supply (APS)

Vapsense

0

1.5

V

Voltage @ Pin APS Sense

Supply Voltage Range @ 3.3V

Vcc3

-0.5

4.0

V

 


Any stress beyond the maximum ratings can result in permanent damage. The device specifications are guaranteed only under the recommended operating conditions.


Recommended Operating Conditions

            Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

 

+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

 

VCC3

3.14

3.0

3.47

V

 

VAPS

1.152

1.2

1.248

Power Dissipation

PD

 

3.5

4

W


Ordering information for 10G X2 LR

Part Number

Product Description

S2-3192-LRC

X2  10.3125Gbps 1310nm 10Km, 0°C ~ +70°C

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g x2 lr with our factory through our website.

Previous:Transceiver module 10Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER X2 SMF 1550nm 40km SC Single-Mode compatible for X2-10G-ER Next:Transceiver module 10GBASE-SR X2 MMF 300M compatible for X2-10GB-SR J8436A

Inquiry