50GHz Full C-band 10G Tunable DWDM 80KM SFP+ Transceiver

50GHz Full C-band 10G Tunable DWDM 80KM SFP+ Transceiver

50GHz Full C-band Tunable 10GBASE-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 SFP+ Gen 2 Transceiver 10Gb/s 80km,designed for using in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface

Product Details

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale tunable sfp+ transceiver with our factory through our website.

50GHz Full C-band Tunable 10GBASE-ZR/OC-192 LR-2 SFP+ Gen 2
Transceiver 10Gb/s 80km (PN: SPP-TDZR)


Product Features
● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
● 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
● Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
● 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
● 80km APD photodiode receiver
● Single 3.3V power supply
● Power dissipation < 1.7W
● -5°C to +70°C
● Duplex LC fiber connectors
● 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
● SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
● Full Digital Optical Monitoring
● Metal enclosure for lower EMI
● Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
● Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
● Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
● Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant


Applications
● Full C-band Tunable 10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet
● 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel
● SONET OC-192 LR-2
● SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
● Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

Descriptions
50GHz Full C-band Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and –ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface.


Product Pictures

SFP+ Tunable.jpg



More Products 

 10G Tunable DWDM SFP SFP+ Tunable DWDM 80km 50Ghz spacing

 


Packaging & Shipping

 

 1. Packing

 

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray.

2. According to Customer's request.

 10G Tunable DWDM SFP SFP+ Tunable DWDM 80km 50Ghz spacing

 

 

2. Shipping

WE SHIP BY TNT, DHL, FedEx, UPS.

 

10G Tunable DWDM SFP SFP+ Tunable DWDM 80km 50Ghz spacing

 

 

Our Services

 

Our Service

 

1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.

 

Compatible Brands

 

Compatible Brands: 

  ---Our products are 100% compatible with brands as following and more~~

 

 10G Tunable DWDM SFP SFP+ Tunable DWDM 80km 50Ghz spacing

 

 

Company Information

 

Company Information

 

1. About Us

SKY OPTICS(Sky Optics), a national new high-tech enterprise, founded in 2010, focus on optical communication components, integrating products development, manufacturing, marketing sales and technology service, to supply high-quality products for telecom operators, broadband operators, SI (system integration) operators and all customers in optical communication business.

Our products cover from optical transceiver modules, DC (data center) products and optical passive devices to NIC Card:

Active transceiver product line: all series modules (155M~40G), including GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, XENPAK & QSFP.

DC product line: 10G~40G copper & optical cable, including SFP+ & QSFP+

Optical passive product line: CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX, Adapter, Attenuator, Fiber Jumper

NIC card: 1G~40G NIC card

In the future, Sky Optics will persevere with objectives: developing leading technologies, manufacturing first-rate products, casting excellent quality, and offering satisfactory service, continue to supply the best system solutions, high-quality products and high-efficiency service, to enhance the core competitiveness and create the maximum worth for customers.

 

3. Certification

All Sky Optics’s products have passed RoHS, CE, FCC certificates.

 10G Tunable DWDM SFP SFP+ Tunable DWDM 80km 50Ghz spacing 

 

FAQ

 

FAQ

 

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

 

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

 

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

 

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

 

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


Specifications

  • Place of Origin:

  • Guangdong, China (Mainland)

  • Brand Name:

  • OEM/SKYOPTICS/Neutral

  • Model Number:

  • SPP-TDZR

  • Item:

  • 10Gb/s DWDM Tunable SFP+ transceivers

  • Data Rate:

  • 10G

  • Wavelength:

  • Tunable DWDM CH17~CH61

  • Distance:

  • 80km

  • Optical Components:

  • DWDM laser/APD

  • Connector Type:

  • Duplex LC

  • Fiber Type:

  • SMF

  • DDM:

  • YES

  • Certification:

  • CE RoHS FCC

  • Warranty:

  • 3 Years


Previous:No Information Next:No Information

Inquiry