10G SFP+ ZR multirate 10GBASE-ZR 10GBASE-ZW 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s 80km link length Compatible for SFP-10G-ZR

10G SFP+ ZR multirate 10GBASE-ZR 10GBASE-ZW 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s 80km link length  Compatible for SFP-10G-ZR

SPP-5592-ZRC10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach (PN: SPP-5592-ZRC)Product Features ● Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates ● Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ● Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML

Product Details

SPP-5592-ZRC
10.3Gbps SFP+ Transceiver, Single Mode, 80km Reach (PN: SPP-5592-ZRC)


Product Features
●  Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Un-cooled 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 80km for SMF transmission
●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  Single +3.3V power supply
●  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
●  Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C


Applications
●  10Gbps Optical systems
●  10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
●  10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
●  LTE systems
●  Other Optical links

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

-0.5

4.5

V

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

+85

°C

Operating Humidity

-

5

85

%


Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature


Tc

0


+70

°C

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.135

3.30

3.465

V

Power Supply Current

Icc



600

mA

Data Rate


1.0

10.3

10.7

Gbps

Transmission Distance




80

km


Optical and Electrical Characteristics

   Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1530

1550

1565

nm


Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

-


dB


Average Output Power

Pout

0


+4

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

6.0



dB


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180


850

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1600

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-7



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-35



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

300


900

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V



Notes:
1. The optical power is launched into SMF.
2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
3. Measured with a PRBS 231-1 test pattern @10312Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.
4. Internally AC-coupled.


Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SPP-5592-ZRC

1550nm 10.3Gbps LC 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM


More Products to Choose  

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. Packing

 

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray.

2. According to Customer's request.

 

 

 

2. Shipping

WE SHIP BY TNT, DHL, FedEx, UPS.

 

 

 

Our Services

 

Our Service

 

1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

WSupply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands likeCisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.

g first-rate products, casting excellent quality, and offering satisfactory service, continue to supply the best system solutions, high-quality products and high-efficiency service, to enhance the core competitiveness and create the maximum worth for customers.

FAQ

 

 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g sfp+ zr with our factory through our website.

Previous:High Quality 10G DWDM ZR multi-rate SFP+ 80KM transceiver in fast delivery Next:10GBASE-ER 10G SFP+ ER SMF 1550nm 40km LC DOM transceiver compatible for SFP-10G-ER

Inquiry