Compatible CWDM-SFP 10G-xxxx 10G ZR Ethernet 10Gb CWDM 80KM single-mode SFP+ fiber transceiver with Long-time Warranty

Compatible CWDM-SFP 10G-xxxx  10G ZR Ethernet 10Gb CWDM 80KM single-mode SFP+ fiber transceiver with Long-time Warranty

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver with/without CDR(PN: SPP-Cxx92-80)FEATURES ● Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links ● Up to 80km transmission on SMF ● CWDM EML transmitter and APD receive

Product Details

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM
10Gb/s CWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver with/without CDR(PN: SPP-Cxx92-80)


FEATURES
●  Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links
●  Up to 80km transmission on SMF
●  CWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Specifications compliant with SFF-8472
●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
●  Single 3.3V power supply
●  Commercial/Industrial case operating temperature range:
    Commercial temp: 0°C to 70°C
    Industrial temp: -40°C to 85°C
●  Without CDR or with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free
●  Low power dissipation:
1)  1.4W power dissipation without CDR for Commercial temperature
2)  1.6W power dissipation without CDR for Industrial temperature

3)  1.5W power dissipation with CDR for Commercial temperature
4)  1.7W power dissipation with CDR for Industrial temperature


APPLICATIONS
●  10GBASE-ZR/ZW
●  SDH STM64


STANDARD
●  Compliant to SFF-8431
●  Compliant to SFF 8472
●  RoHS Compliant


Wavelength selection

Wavelength

Clasp Color Code

Wavelength

Clasp Color Code

1470nm

Gray

1550nm

Yellow

1490nm

Purple

1570nm

Orange

1510nm

Blue

1590nm

Red

1530nm

Green

1610nm

Brown

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g sfp+ cwdm 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Fast delivery CWDM SFP+ 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 40KM optical module Next:High Quality 10G DWDM SFP+ 100GHz 40km ER multi-rate in fast delivery

Inquiry