Stable transceiver 10GBASE-BX SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Tx1270nm Rx1330nm 60km

Stable transceiver 10GBASE-BX SFP+ BiDi ZR  LC Tx1270nm Rx1330nm 60km

10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 60km Transceiver (PN: SPP-Bxx92-60) Product Features Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links Up to 60km transmission on SMF Power dissipation<1.5W 1270nm DFB laser

Product Details

10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM
10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 60km Transceiver (PN: SPP-Bxx92-60)
 

Product Features
●  Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
●  Up to 60km transmission on SMF
●  Power dissipation<1.5W
●  1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B2392-60
    1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for SPP-B3292-60
●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
●  EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
●  Single + 3.3V Power Supply
●  Case operating temperature: -5ºC~+70ºC

Applications
●  10GBASE-BX

STANDARD
●  Compliant with SFF-8472
●  Compliant to SFF-8431
●  RoHS Compliant

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Case Operating Temperature

Tcase

-5

-

70

ºC

Without air flow

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.14

3.3

3.47

V

 

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

 

450

mA

 

Data Rate

BR

 

10.3125

 

Gbps

 

Transmission Distance

TD

 

-

60

km

 

Coupled fiber

Single mode fiber

9/125um SMF


Ordering information

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SPP-B2392-60

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

60KM

-5~70℃

commercial

SPP-B3292-60

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

60KM

-5~70℃

commercial

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g sfp+ bidi 60km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Unique 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330Tx 1270Rx 10Gb/s 80km transceiver module Next:Unique transceiver SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP-10G-BX40U-I 10Gb SFP+ Bi-directional 10GBASE-ER 40KM Tx1330nm Rx1270nm

Inquiry