Unique transceiver SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP-10G-BX40U-I 10Gb SFP+ Bi-directional 10GBASE-ER 40KM Tx1330nm Rx1270nm

Unique transceiver SFP-10G-BX40D-I SFP-10G-BX40U-I 10Gb SFP+ Bi-directional 10GBASE-ER 40KM Tx1330nm Rx1270nm

10G SFP+ BIDI 40KM 10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 40km Transceiver (PN: SPP-Bxx92-40)Product Features ● Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links ● Up to 40km transmission on SMF ● Power dissipation<1.5W ● 1270nm DFB las

Product Details

10G SFP+ BIDI 40KM
10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 40km Transceiver (PN: SPP-Bxx92-40)


Product Features
●  Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links
●  Up to 40km transmission on SMF
●  Power dissipation<1.5W
●  1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B2392-40
    1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SPP-B3292-40
●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
●  EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector
●  Single + 3.3V Power Supply
●  Case operating temperature: 0ºC~+70ºC


Applications
●  10GBASE-BX
●  10GBASE-ER/EW

Standard
●  Compliant with SFF-8472
●  Compliant to SFF-8431
●  Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW
●  RoHS Compliant.


Product Description
SPP-Bxx92-40 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.1Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. The module data link is up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter

Average Launched Power

Pout

0

-

5

dBm


Average Launched Power(Laser Off)

Poff

-

-

-30

dBm

Note (1)

Center Wavelength Range

λC

1260

1270

1280

nm

SPP-B2392-40

1320

1330

1340

nm

SPP-B3292-40

Side mode suppression ratio

SMSR

30

-

-

dB


Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB)

σ

-

-

1

nm


Extinction Ratio

ER

3.5


-

dB

Note (2)

Output Eye Mask

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae


Note (2)

Receiver

Input Optical Wavelength

λIN

1320

1330

1340

nm

SPP-B2392-40

1260

1270

1280

nm

SPP-B3292-40

Receiver Sensitivity

Psen

-

-

-15

dBm

Note (3)

Input Saturation Power (Overload)

PSAT

0.5

-

-

dBm

Note (3)

LOS -Assert Power

PA

-30

-

-

dBm


LOS -Deassert Power

PD

-

-

-17

dBm


LOS -Hysteresis

PHys

0.5

-

5

dB



Note:

1.The optical power is launched into SMF

2.Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs

3.Measured with RPBS 2^31-1 test pattern @10.3125Gbs BER=<10^-12


Ordering information

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SPP-B2392-40

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

40KM

0~70℃

commercial

SPP-B3292-40

10.3125 Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

40KM

0~70℃

commercial


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g sfp+ bidi 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Stable transceiver 10GBASE-BX SFP+ BiDi ZR LC Tx1270nm Rx1330nm 60km Next:Cost effective 10GBASE-LR 1270nmTX 1330nmRX 10Gbs 10km BIDI SFP+ LC up to 20km transceiver

Inquiry