6G 6.25G SFP+ CPRI 10km LR OBSAI SFP Optical Transceiver module

6G 6.25G SFP+ CPRI 10km LR OBSAI SFP Optical Transceiver module

6G CPRI SFP+ TransceiverFeatures ● Support Multi Rate up to 6.25 Gbps ● CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface ● Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint ● Digital Status monitoring Interface ● Duplex

Product Details

6G CPRI SFP+ Transceiver


Features
●  Support Multi Rate up to 6.25 Gbps
●  CPRI/OBSAI Compatible Optical Interface
●  Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
●  Digital Status monitoring Interface
●  Duplex LC connector
●  RoHS compliant and Lead Free
●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
●  Single 3.3V power supply
●  Power dissipation<1w
●  Compliant with FC-PI-4 800-Mx-SN-I, SFF-8431 , SFF-8432 and SFF-8472

Applications
●  Radio Base Station
●  CPRI or OBSAI rates: 614.4Mb/s,1228.8Mb/s,1536Mb/s,2457.6Mb/s,3072Mb/s,4915.2Mb/s,6144Mb/s
●  LTE optical repeater application


Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SCP-316G-ZRC

1310nm DFB transmitter, APD photo-detector

up to 6.25Gbs, 70km, -5ºC ~+70ºC

SCP-316G-ERC

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
up to 6.25Gbs, 40km, -5ºC ~+70ºC

SCP-316G-LRC

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
1.25~6.25Gbs, 10km, 0ºC ~+70ºC

SCP-316G-LRI

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
1.25~6.25Gbs, 10km , -40ºC ~+85ºC

SCP-856G-SRC

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
6.25Gbps, 300m, 0ºC ~+70ºC

SCP-856G-SRI

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
6.25Gbps 300m, -40ºC ~+85ºC

SCP-316G-02C

1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
1.25~6.25Gbs, 2km, 0ºC ~+70ºC

SCP-316G-02I

1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
1.25~6.25Gbs 2km, -40ºC ~+85ºC

 

 


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 6g cpri sfp+ with our factory through our website.

Previous:DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= Compatible 8Gbps Fibre Channel 8GFC 10km SFP+ Shortwave Optical Transceiver Next:No Information

Inquiry