GEPON ONU STICK SFP 1.25Gbps 20KM TX1310nm/ RX1490nm

GEPON ONU STICK SFP 1.25Gbps 20KM TX1310nm/ RX1490nm

GPON STICK optical transceiver, which is the "SFP PON ONU module" in the Chinese telecom enterprise standard, is mainly used to replace SFU optical modems and complete the gigabit single-port photoelectric conversion of PON networks.

Product Details

GEPON ONU STICK SFP 1.25Gbps 20KM TX1310nm/ RX1490nm


The product is an MSA-compliant SFP that incorporates not just the optics for an ONU, but all of the electronics need as well. It is a “PON on a Stick” that an entire FTTH ONU in a slightly oversized SFP. It can be plugged into networking equipment. Allowing the data interfaces on a switch, router, etc. to be customized for different fiber environments and distance requirements.

GPON


FEATURES

◆ Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 1250Mbps / RX 1250Mbps GEPON ONU application with GEPON MAC function.

◆ SC/UPC receptacle SFP with GEPON ONU MAC inside, “Plug-and-play” via auto-discovery and configuration

◆ 1310nm FP burst mode transmitter, 1490nm TIA continuous mode receiver

◆ Single 3.3V power supply

◆ Digital diagnostic monitor be retrieved by OLT remotely

◆ SFP MSA compliance

◆ Low EMI and excellent ESD protection

◆ Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant

◆ RoHS compliance

◆ EPON ONU compatible

◆ Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

◆ Complies with IEEE802.3AH



APPLICATIONS

◆ Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GEPON)


GEPON SFP STICK


Parameter

Package (Form Factor)

SFP (GEPON ONU)

Data Rate  

1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps

Transmitter

FP Laser

Receiver

TIA receiver

Distance

20km

Centre Wavelength

1310nm/1490nm

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Operating Case Temperature 

0°C~70°C (commercial)

-40°C~85°C (industrial)

Voltage Supply (typical)

3.3v

Connector

Simplex SC/UPC

TX Output Power

0dBm~5dBm ( B+)

RX Sensitivity

-27dBm ( B+)







We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale gepon onu stick sfp 1.25gbps 20km tx1310nm/ rx1490nm with our factory through our website.
Hot Tags: gepon onu stick sfp 1.25gbps 20km tx1310nm/ rx1490nm, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap, compatible QSFP 100G, compatible PMFC, competitive 10Gigabit XFP, reliable PBC, competitive 1000Base-SFP CWDM, 10Gbase SFP
Previous:No Information Next:No Information

Inquiry

You Might Also Like