Multirate DWDM transceiver 1000Base-ZX DWDM SFP 155M / 1.25Gbs to 2.488Gbps / 2.67Gbps OC-48 up to 80km with APD receiver

Multirate DWDM transceiver 1000Base-ZX DWDM SFP 155M / 1.25Gbs to 2.488Gbps / 2.67Gbps OC-48 up to 80km with APD receiver

DWDM SFP 80KM1.25Gbps Single Mode DWDM SFP Transceiver (PN: SP-Dxx1G-08DC-P)PRODUCT FEATURES ● Transceiver unit with independent DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter PIN photodiode receiver (opti

Product Details

DWDM SFP 80KM
1.25Gbps Single Mode DWDM SFP Transceiver (PN: SP-Dxx1G-08DC-P)


PRODUCT FEATURES
●  Transceiver unit with independent
    DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter
    PIN photodiode receiver (optional for APD receiver)
●  Compliant with DWDM SFP MSA
●  SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●  Hot-pluggable
●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI
●  3.3V Single power supply
●  100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
●  Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1nm over life and temperature
●  Digital diagnostic monitoring
●  80 km with 9/125 µm single mode fiber (SMF) of maximum interconnect distances
●  Case operating temperature:0°C to +70°C


APPLICATIONS
●  C Band DWDM networks
●  SONET/SDH networks
●  Fiber channel
●  Gigabit Ethernet


Ordering Information

Part Number

Product Description

SP-Dxx1G-08DC-P

DWDM, 1.25Gbps, 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
     (DWDM DFB Laser diode transmitter, PIN photodiode receiver)

XX=17~61 (ITU Channel C-band)


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale dwdm sfp 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:No Information Next:Multirate DWDM transceiver 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1.25G to 2.67Gbps OC-48 up to 120km with APD receiver

Inquiry

You Might Also Like