CWDM SFP transceiver 1000Base-CWDM 1G (1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps) OC-48 CWDM SFP Singlemode 1270nm-1610nm up to 120km compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx

CWDM SFP transceiver 1000Base-CWDM 1G (1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps) OC-48 CWDM SFP Singlemode 1270nm-1610nm up to 120km compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx

CWDM SFP 120KM1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach (PN: SP-Cxx1G-12DC)Features ● Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation ● 9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transm

Product Details

CWDM SFP 120KM
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach (PN: SP-Cxx1G-12DC)


Features
●  Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
●  9 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and APD photodetector for 120km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  +3.3V single power supply
●  Operating case temperature:
    Standard:  0 to +70°C


Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


Ordering Information for the CWDM SFP 120KM

Part Number

Product Description

SP-Cxx1G-12DC

CWDM 1450nm~1610nm,1.25Gbps,120km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC, With DDM


See below for “xx” values
-λC Wavelength Guide

                               λC Wavelength Guide

Code

λC

Unit

Code

λC

Unit

45

1450

nm

55

1550

nm

47

1470

nm

57

1570

nm

49

1490

nm

59

1590

nm

51

1510

nm

61

1610

nm

53

1530

nm





Optical Characteristics

  Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

λc-6.5

λc

λc+6.5

nm


Spectral Width (-20dB)

∆λ



1

nm


Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30



dB


Average Output Power

Pout

0


5

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf



180

ps


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Receiver Sensitivity




-31

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-9



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-31

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-35



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

370


1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V



Notes:
1. The optical power is launched into SMF.
2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.

4. Internally AC-coupled.


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale cwdm sfp 120km with our factory through our website.

Previous:Cost-effective CWDM SFP transceiver 1000Base-ZX 1G (1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps) OC-48 CWDM SFP Singlemode 1270nm-1610nm up to 80km compatible CWDM-SFP-xxxx Next:No Information

Inquiry