BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-ZX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 80 km 1490nm/1550nm compatible

BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-ZX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 80 km 1490nm/1550nm compatible

BIDI SFP 80KM1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX(PN: SP-B451GL-ZXDx)1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490 nm RX(PN: SP-B541GL-ZXDx

Product Details

BIDI SFP 80KM


1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX

(PN: SP-B451GL-ZXDx)

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490 nm RX

(PN: SP-B541GL-ZXDx)


Features and Applications for above two PNs


1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1490nm TX / 1550 nm RX

(PN: SP-B451GL-ZXDx)


Features

●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

●  1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

●  Compatible with RoHS

●  +3.3V single power supply

●  Operating case temperature:

    Standard: 0 to +70°C


Applications

●  Gigabit Ethernet

●  Fiber Channel

●  Switch to Switch interface

●  Switched backplane applications

●  Router/Server interface

●  Other optical transmission systems

 

1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80km Reach 1550nm TX / 1490 nm RX

  (PN: SP-B541GL-ZXDx)


Features

●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

●  1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    Internal Calibration or External Calibration

●  Compatible with RoHS

●  +3.3V single power supply

●  Operating case temperature:

    Standard: 0 to +70°C


Applications

●  Gigabit Ethernet

●  Fiber Channel

●  Switch to Switch interface

●  Switched backplane applications

●  Router/Server interface

●  Other optical transmission systems

 


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale bidi sfp 80km with our factory through our website.

Previous:No Information Next:BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-EX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 40 km 1310n/1550nm | 1310nm/1490nm compatible GLC-BX-U | GLC-BX-D

Inquiry

You Might Also Like