BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-EX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 40 km 1310n/1550nm | 1310nm/1490nm compatible GLC-BX-U | GLC-BX-D

BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-EX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 40 km 1310n/1550nm | 1310nm/1490nm compatible GLC-BX-U | GLC-BX-D

BIDI SFP 40KM 1.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX (PN: SP-B351GL-EXDx)2.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX (PN: SP-

Product Details

BIDI SFP 40KM
 

1.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B351GL-EXDx)

2.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B531GL-EXDx)

3.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1310nm TX / 1490 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B341GL-EXDx)

4.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach 1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B431GL-EXDx)


Features and Applications for above four PNs


1.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach 1310nm TX / 1550 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B351GL-EXDx)
 

Features
●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
●  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  +3.3V single power supply
●  Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems
 

2.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach 1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B531GL-EXDx)

 

Features
●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
●  1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
●  Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  +3.3V single power supply
●  Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems


3.1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach1310nm TX / 1490 nm RX
  (PN: SP-B341GL-EXDx)
 

Features
●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
●  1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  +3.3V single power supply
●  Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
 

Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems


4. 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 40km Reach 1490nm TX / 1310 nm RX
   (PN: SP-B431GL-EXDx)


Features
●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
●  1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle
●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  Operating case temperature:
    Standard:  0 to +70°C


Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale bidi sfp 40km with our factory through our website.

Previous:BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-ZX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 80 km 1490nm/1550nm compatible Next:BiDi SFP transceiver Gigabit 1.25Gbs/2.5Gbs 1000BASE-LX SFP BiDi LX LC Single Fiber 10km/20 km 1310n/1550nm | 1490nm/1550nm | 1310nm/1490nm compatible GLC-BX-U | GLC-BX-D

Inquiry

You Might Also Like