Multi-fiber Push On

Multi-fiber Push On

DescriptionThe single-mode and mutimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system.

Product Details


Description

The single-mode and mutimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors,providing significant space and cost savings.                                                               

MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fibers. 


Features
●  Precision molded MT ferrule
●  High precision guide pins for exact alignment
●  Compact design , up to 4, 8, 12, 24 fibers
●  IEC 61754-7 Compliant
●  Telcordia GR-1435-CORE Compliant


Application
●  Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
●  CATV, Video and Multimedia
●  Premise Installations
●  Telecommunication Networks
●  Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels
●  Interconnection for O/E modules
●  Industrial & Military
●  Optical Switch interframe connections

 


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale multi-fiber push on with our factory through our website.

Previous:In-line Faraday Rotator Next:Variable Optical Attenuator

Inquiry

You Might Also Like