Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Fiber Patch Cord

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords62.5/50 125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables are available with ST SC LC connectorsAlso known as: fiber optic patch cable, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST

Product Details

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cords


62.5/50 125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables are available with ST SC LC connectors
Also known as: fiber optic patch cable, Duplex Fiber Optic Cable, ST SC LC fiber cord, multi-mode fibre jumper cable

Features & Application


Features and Applications:
Use duplex multimode fiber optic cable for applications that require simultaneous, bi-directional data transfer. Workstations, fiber switches and servers, fiber modems, and similar hardware require duplex cable.


●  62.5/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
●  Features a 62.5-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
●  50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.
●  Features a 50-µm core and 125-µm cladding.
●  Available connectors: ST, SC and LC.
●  Available lengths: 1/2/3/4/5/10/15/30 meters.
●  Duplex cable is joined together in a zipcord style for easy separation.
●  Ceramic ferrules for long-lasting reliability and precisio

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale duplex fiber patch cord with our factory through our website.

Previous:MPO 12 Cores OM3 Next:Simplex Fiber Patch Cord

Inquiry