QSFP+ AOC 40Gbase QSFP Active Optical Cable ( QSFP+ to QSFP+ | QSFP to 4X10G SFP+ ) variouty length optional

QSFP+ AOC 40Gbase QSFP Active Optical Cable ( QSFP+ to QSFP+ | QSFP to 4X10G SFP+ )  variouty length optional

QSFP+ AOCQSFP Active Optical CableFeatures ● Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable ● Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel ● SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant ● Hot p

Product Details

QSFP+ AOC
QSFP Active Optical Cable

Features
●  Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
●  Transmission data rate up to 10.3Gbit/s per channel
●  SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
●  Hot pluggable electrical interface
●  Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
●  4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
●  4 channels PIN photo detector array
●  Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 400m on OM4 MMF
●  Low power consumption<1.5w
●  Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
●  3.3V power supply voltage
●  RoHS 6 compliant


Applications
●  Infiniband transmission at 4ch SDR, DDR and QDR
●  40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet
●  Data Centers

Regular product name / part number

QSFP+ Active Optical Cable

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC

QSFP to 4X10G AOC

QSFP to 4xSFP+ AOC

 

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale qsfp+ aoc with our factory through our website.

Previous:QSFP+ Twinax cable assembly 40Gbase QSFP Passive Copper Cable ( QSFP to QSFP | QSFP to 4X10G SFP+ variouty length optional Next:No Information

Inquiry