Sky Optics Releases 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD 10KM Optical Transceiver

- Oct 17, 2020-

Sky Optics recently introduces new product 200GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD 4 LAN-WDM SMF 10km transceiver.


The 200G QSFP-DD LR4 module are designed for 10km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3cn for 200GE Ethernet. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.


image


The 200G QSFP-DD LR4 is applied to 

◆ 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet

◆ Telecom networking


If you have interests and need more information, please contact us at quote@skyoptics.cn

Previous:Foreign Media Said TSMC Helped Huawei Hoard 2 Million 5G Chips: Enough For Next Year Next:Sky Optics's 400G QSFP-DD SR8 Launching