Sky Optics Released 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM Transceiver

- Dec 30, 2019-

The 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1271nm-1331nm DFB laser array. QSFP28 CWDM4 is one kind of transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.


Apply to

  • 100G Ethernet

  • Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

  • Datacenter

  • 100G CWDM4 application with FEC


For more information please contact us at quote@skyoptics.cn

Previous:China Mobile International Opens Data Center In UK For Business Next:A Brief Introduction To 100G Optical Modules