Sky Optics Offers QSFP 40G SR4 And QSFP28 100G SR4 At Competitive Price

- Jun 20, 2017-

Sky Optics Offers QSFP 40G SR4 and QSFP28 100G SR4 at Competitive Price


Since data centers regularly evolve to ever-higher-speed networks to meet the never-ending bandwidth requirements of the end-users, migration to greater transmission speed (40/100G or 400G) is naturally inevitable. Under such circumstances, the demand for 40/100G transceivers in the industry is consistently on the rise. Sky Optics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module supports link length of 150 m on laser-optimized OM4 multimode fibers. This transceiver module enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO/MTP connectors. 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 module from Sky optics provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 m of OM4 multimode fiber.


Both the above optical transceivers offered by Sky Optics are based on industry-standard that delivers excellent signal integrity, system performance and reliability. 100% factory tested in actual systems enables all our 40/100G transceiver modules being fully compatible with the major brands. We offer adequate inventory of 40/100G transceivers to cope with the surging demand of the market. Each of our optical transceivers will be tested in a real environment to ensure 100% compatibility and great quality. For detailed information, please contact our sales via quote@skyoptics.cn.

Previous:Juniper Networks Provides Multilayer Data Center Interconnect Approach Next:Progresses On 400G-ZR