1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 160km Transceiver

- Apr 24, 2020-

Features of the CWDM 160km

  • Up to 1.25Gbps data rate

  • CWDM DFB transmitter from 1470nm to 1610nm

  • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Hot-pluggable

  • Power dissipation <1W

  • International Class1 laser safety certified

  • Link budget more than 36dB. Up to 150km~160km transmission distance on Single Mode Fiber

  • Case Operating temperature range: Commercial:0°C ~+70°C

  • RoHS Compliant

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring


Optical Characteristics


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Launched Power (avg.)

POUT

1

2.5

6

dBm


Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Operating Wavelength Range

λc

λc-6

λc

λc+7.5

nm

1

-20dB Spectrum Width

∆λ



1

nm


Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30



dB


Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty

TDP



1

dB


Average Launch Power of Transmitter Off

POFF



-45

dBm


Receiver

Receiver Sensitivity

PSEN



-35

dBm

4

Optical Power Input Overload

PSAT

-8



dBm

4

Wavelength Range

λc

1260


1620

nm


Receiver Reflectance




-27

dB


LOS

Optical De-assert

LOSD



-37

dBm

4

Optical Assert

LOSA

-45



LOS hysteresis


0.5


5

dB

5



For more details please contact us at quote@skyoptics.cn


Previous:The Usages Of 10G Copper SFP+ Transceiver Next:Trends Of Data Center Network To Be Thinking About