10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver

- Apr 13, 2020-

10G DWDM SFP+ transceiver is the Dense wavelength division multiplexing tranceiver. The 10G DWDMS SFP+ supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates. With EML Cooled laser and APD photodiode, it can transmit up to 80km for SMF transmission, usually use with single-mode fiber on long-distance transmission.


10G DWDM SFP+ transciver can meet the needs of large capacity and ultra-long distance transmission, and provides guarantee for multi-servie and network upgrade and extension.  It also supports multiple networking modes, and wavelengths can also be carried out between nodes Scheduling has many advantages such as easy capacity expansion, flexible service access, high bandwidth utilization and high reliability.

 DWDM SFP+ 80KM

Product Features

  • Supports up to 10.7Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • 100GHz ITU, C Band DWDM Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode, Up to 40km~80km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature:

        Standard:  0 to +70°C

        Industrial:  -40 to +85°C

 

Applications

  • 10Gbps DWDM Optical systems

  • 10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

  • 10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

  • LTE systems

  • Other Optical links

 

 

Sky Optics's 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers

Model

Package

Data Rate

Wavelength

LD

PD

Distance

Connector

Fiber Type

SPP-Dxx92-80x

SFP+

10Gb/s

ITU-T G.692

EML DWDM

APD

80Km

Duplex LC

SMF

SPP-Dxx92-40x

SFP+

10Gb/s

ITU-T G.692

EML DWDM

PIN

40Km

Duplex LC

SMF


For more information please contact us at quote@skyoptics.cn


Previous:What Wavelengths are used in 25G SFP28 LWDM transceivers Next:16G SFP+ BIDI optical transceiver