SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF 1550nm 80km compatible GLC-ZX-SMD | SFP-ZX-SM-RGD | SFP-GE-Z | J4860C

SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-ZX SFP SMF 1550nm 80km compatible GLC-ZX-SMD | SFP-ZX-SM-RGD | SFP-GE-Z |  J4860C

SFP ZX1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Reach (PN: SP-551G-ZX(D)x)Features ● Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation ● 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

Product Details

SFP ZX
1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Reach (PN: SP-551G-ZX(D)x)


Features
●  Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
●  1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●  Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
●  Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  +3.3V single power supply
●  Operating case temperature:
    Standard:  0 to +70°C
    Extended: -10 to +80°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  Fiber Channel
●  Switch to Switch interface
●  Switched backplane applications
●  Router/Server interface
●  Other optical transmission systems


Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Table 3 - Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1480

1550

1580

nm


Spectral Width (-20dB)

△λ



1

nm


Side Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30



dB


Average Output Power

Pout

-2


+4

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9



dB


Optical Rise/Fall Time (20%~80%)

tr/tf



0.26

ns


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

400


1800

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1360

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-3



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-35



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


1


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

370


1800

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V



Notes:
1. The optical power is launched into SMF.
2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.
4. Internally AC-coupled.


Ordering information for SFP ZX

Part Number

Product Description

SP-551G-ZXC

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXE

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -10°C~+80°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXI

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM

SP-551G-ZXDC

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SP-551G-ZXDE

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -10°C~+80°C, with DDM

SP-551G-ZXDI

1550nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 80km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM


Regular Product name / Part number

GLC-ZX-SMD

SFP-ZX-SM-RGD

SFP 1000Base-ZX

1000BASE-ZX 1550nm

J4860C



We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale sfp zx with our factory through our website.

Previous:SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-EZX SFP 1550nm 120km 160km Next:SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-EX SFP SMF 1310nm 40km compatible

Inquiry