SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF 1310nm 10km compatible SFP-LH-SM-RGD | GLC-LH-SMD | GLC-LH-SM | SFP-GE-L | J4859C

SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF 1310nm 10km compatible SFP-LH-SM-RGD | GLC-LH-SMD | GLC-LH-SM | SFP-GE-L | J4859C

SFP LX1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 20km Reach (PN: SP-311G-LX(D)x )Product Features ● Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates ● Hot-pluggable SFP footprint ● 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo de

Product Details

SFP LX
1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, 20km Reach (PN: SP-311G-LX(D)x )


Product Features
●  Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates
●  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
●  1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 20km for SMF transmission
●  Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
●  Compatible with RoHS
●  Single +3.3V power supply
●  Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
●  Operating case temperature:
    Standard:  0 to +70°C
    Extended: -20 to +80°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C


Applications
●  1.25Gbps Optical systems
●  Gigabit Ethernet
●  1.063Gbps Fiber Channel
●  Other Optical links


Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 1.25Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


Optical and Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Notes

Transmitter

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260

1310

1360

nm


Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

-

-

-

dB


Average Output Power

Pout

-9


0

dBm

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

9.0



dB


Data Input Swing Differential

VIN

180


1200

mV

2

Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


TX Disable

Disable


2.0


Vcc

V


Enable


0


0.8

V


TX Fault

Fault


2.0


Vcc

V


Normal


0


0.8

V


Receiver

Centre Wavelength

λc

1260


1610

nm


Receiver Sensitivity




-23

dBm

3

Receiver Overload


-1



dBm

3

LOS De-Assert

LOSD



-24

dBm


LOS Assert

LOSA

-38



dBm


LOS Hysteresis


0.5


4

dB


Data Output Swing Differential

Vout

600

800

1000

mV

4

LOS

High

2.0


Vcc

V


Low



0.8

V



Notes:
1. The optical power is launched into SMF.
2. PECL input, internally AC-coupled and terminated.
3. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1250Mbps, BER ≤1×10-12.
4. Internally AC-coupled.

Ordering information for SFP LX

Part Number

Product Description

SP-311G-LXDC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXDE

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -10°C~+80°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXDI

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, with DDM

SP-311G-LXC

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, 0°C~+70°C, without DDM

SP-311G-LXE

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -10°C~+80°C, without DDM

SP-311G-LXI

1310nm, 1.25Gbps, LC, 20km, -40°C~+85°C, without DDM


Regular part number/name

GLC-LH-SM

SFP-GE-L

GLC-LH-SMD

SFP 1000Base-LX

1000BASE-LX/LH


We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale sfp lx with our factory through our website.

Previous:SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-EX SFP SMF 1310nm 40km compatible Next:SFP transceiver module 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm 550m compatible SFP-SX-MM-RGD | GLC-SX-MMD | GLC-SX-MM | SFP-GE-S | J4858C

Inquiry