1000base LX NIC Card

1000base LX NIC Card

PCI 1000Base-LX SingleMode SC Port Fiber NIC (Intel 82545EB Based) PCI fiber gigabit connection for your next-generation network Gigabit fiber adapter eliminates server bottlenecks with industry-leadi

Product Details

PCI 1000Base-LX SingleMode SC Port Fiber NIC (Intel 82545EB Based)

PCI fiber gigabit connection for your next-generation network
Gigabit fiber adapter eliminates server bottlenecks with industry-leading
Gigabit performance in a PCI bus in 32-bit 33/66MHz and easily integrates into your existing Ethernet infrastructure.


Key Features:
●  Greater distances and noise resistance enabled through fiber optic connection
●  High network performance and flexibility via PCI bus at 32-bit 33/66MHz
●  Alleviate server bottlenecks while increasing uptime through advanced server features


Features:
Intel 82545EB Gigabit Ethernet Controller
Low profile
Widespread Compatibility
Scalable Bandwidth
Adaptive Load Balancing
Intel® Link Aggregation
Fast Ether Channel*
Gigabit Ether Channel*
IEEE 802.3ad
Adapter Fault Tolerance   
Mixed-adapter Teaming/Mixed-speed Teaming
Preferred Primary
PCI Hot Plug* and Active PCI*
Standards-based Management
Wired for Management (WfM) 2.0                         
Desktop Management Interface (DMI) 2.0, SNMP


Specification:
IEEE STANDARD/NETWORK TOPOLOGY:1000 Base-LX
WIRING AND CONNECTORS: Single mode fiber, SC connector


ADAPTER PRODUCT FEATURES
Intel® Single Driver™ technology
Intel® Adaptive Technology
Plug and Play Specification Support Easy Installation,
Intel® PROSet II Utility Auto-negotiation, Full-duplex Capable
PCI Buses Supported: 32/66, 32/33


NETWORK MANAGEMENT
Wired for Management (WfM) Baseline v2.0 Enabled for Servers
DMI 2.0 Support, WMI & SNMP-manageable
Offline Diagnostics
Intel® Boot Agent
ACPI Power Management
Wake on LAN*


NOS SOFTWARE SUPPORT
Windows XP 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Vista 32-bit (64-bit)
Windows Server 2000
Windows Server 2003 64-bit
Windows Server 2008 64-bit
Windows 98/98SE/NT4.0/NT
Windows CE/CE net5.0
NetWare 5.0/5.1/6.0/6.5
OpenUNIX 8.0(Caldera)
UnixWare 7.x
DOS
Novell ODI
FreeBSD 4.7 or 4.x later
Linux 2.2 through 2.6.x kernels
Sun Solaris x86


ADVANCED SOFTWARE FEATURES1
Adapter Fault Tolerance
Adaptive Load Balancing
Fast Ether Channel* (when used with a capable switch)
Gigabit Ether Channel* (when used with a capable switch)
Intel® Link Aggregation (when used with a capable switch)
IEEE 802.3ad (when used with a capable switch
802.1p
PCI Hot Plug* and Active PCI*
802.1Q VLANs
802.3x Flow Control
TCP Checksum Offload
802.1p, Intel® Priority Packet
Adaptive Performance Tuning


TECHNICAL FEATURES
Data Rate(s) Supported Per Port: 1000Mbps
Onboard Memory: 64KB
Interrupt Levels: INTA
IEEE Support: 802.2 & 802.3z
Data Path Width: 32-bit

Consumption Operating Temperature Operating Humidity:
Hardware Certifications: CE, FCC, ROHS
Data Transfer Mode: Bus-master DMA
Controller – Processor: Intel® 82545EB
Typical Power Consumption: 1A @+5VDC
Operating Temperature: 0-55°C
Operating Humidity: 85% at +55°C


SECURITY FEATURES
IPSec Standard (Windows 2000)
IPSec Standard (Windows NT 4.0)
With Intel® Packet Protect
Intel® 82545 Controller with Integrated
Encryption Co-processor
Encryption2
3DES (168 bit) Encryption in software
Authentication Algorithms in software
SHA-1
MD5
Authentication Method Preshared Key Entrust/PKI*

More Fiber NIC Card of SKY OPTICS



Package for our Fiber NIC Card

Sky Optics Factory


We ship via DHL, FedEx,UPS for fast delivery for every customer

PS: The above details are just for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 1000base lx nic card with our factory through our website.

Previous:1000base SFP Port NIC Card Next:1000base SX NIC Card

Inquiry

You Might Also Like