100GBase-LR4 CFP module Fully transparent 100GE transport Compliant 4x25G CFP 100GE CAUI host interface Centered around 1300nm

100GBase-LR4 CFP module Fully transparent 100GE transport Compliant 4x25G CFP 100GE CAUI host interface Centered around 1300nm

CFP LR4100Gb/s CFP Optical TransceiverFeatures● Angled LC receptacle optical interface ● Single +3.3V power supply● Hot-pluggable● Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps ● Operating electric

Product Details

CFP LR4
100Gb/s CFP Optical Transceiver


Features
●  Angled LC receptacle optical interface
●  Single +3.3V power supply
●  Hot-pluggable
●  Operating optical data rate up to 112Gbps
●  Operating electrical serial data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
●  10 parallel electrical serial interface
●  Transmission distance up to 10km
●  AC coupling of CML signals
●  1310 nm window cooled EA-DFB LD
●  PIN ROSA
●  Low power dissipation (Max:16W)
●  Built in digital diagnostic function
●  Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
●  Compliant with RoHs
●  MDIO Communication Interface


Application
●  OTN-OTU4
●  Switch to switch interface
●  Switch to rounter interface
●  P to P Acess Network


Standards
●  Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
●  Compliant with CFP MSA hardware specification
●  Compliant with CFP MSA management specification
●  Compliant with ITU-T G.709/Y.1331
●  Compliant with RoHS & WEEE


Optical Transmitter and Receiver Characteristics




We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale cfp lr4 with our factory through our website.


100GBase-LR4 CFP module Fully transparent 100GE transport Compliant 4x25G CFP 100GE CAUI host interface Centered around 1300nm  


Some more about us.


Packing 

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray.

2. According to Customer's request.

 

 .png

 

Compatible Brands ---Our products are 100% compatible with brands as following and more~~

 

.png

 

 

Factory


.jpg

FAQ

 

 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


Previous:100Gbps (100 Gigabit) CFP2 LR4 Ethernet 1310nm LAN-WDM 10km using 28G EML lasers Optical Transceiver Next:No Information

Inquiry