1G CWDM BIDI SFP 10KM~120KM Tx 1310nm~1610nm

1G CWDM BIDI SFP 10KM~120KM Tx 1310nm~1610nm

The SFP-CWDM-Bidi is a small form factor pluggable module for dual Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel communications.It reaches up to 10km~120km with wavelength of 1610nm/1590nm/1570nm/1550nm/1530nm/1510nm/1490nm/1470nm and 1310nm.These Bidi’s don’t have a U and D version they can work on both sides.

Product Details

1G CWDM BIDI SFP 10KM~120KM Tx 1310nm~1610nm


Product Features

◆ Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

◆ CWDM Transmitter

◆ up to 10-120Km over Single mode fiber (depending on the mux and fiber type)

◆ Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

◆ Single LC Connector Interface

◆ Have to be used with LC/APC

◆ Hot Pluggable SFP

◆ Operating Case Temperatureo Standard: from 0°C to +70°C

◆ Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

◆ Compatible with SFF-8472



General Description 

The SFP-CWDM-Bidi is a small form factor pluggable module for dual Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel communications. The SFP communicates over 1 single fiber by transmitting and sending over the same wavelenght. These Bidi’s don’t have a U and D version they can work on both sides. 

They come in the following wavelength: 

1610nm/1590nm/1570nm/1550nm/1530nm/1510nm/1490nm/1470nm and 1310nm.


Package (Form Factor)

SFP

Data Rate  

1.25 Gb/s

Transmitter

CWDM

Receiver

CWDM

Distance

10km~120km

Centre Wavelength

1310nm~1610nm

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Operating Case Temperature

0°C ~ +70°C

Voltage Supply (typical)

3.3v

Connector

Single LC

TX Output Power

-8.0dBm ~ +5.0dBm

RX Sensitivity

-32dBm


For more information about the CWDM BIDI SFP 1.25G 10km~120km, please contact us at quote@skyoptics.cn



We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 1g cwdm bidi sfp 10km~120km tx 1310nm~1610nm with our factory through our website.
Hot Tags: 1g cwdm bidi sfp 10km~120km tx 1310nm~1610nm, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Previous:200GBASE-LR4 QSFP-DD 4 LAN-WDM SMF 10km Duplex LC Next:Factory Supply QSFP28 100G ZR4 80KM 4 LAN-WDM

Inquiry