100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 40km Transceiver Module

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 40km Transceiver Module

The 100G QSFP28 ER4 module is hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface, duplex LC connector. It is compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4 4L1-9C1F

Product Details

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 40km Transceiver Module


100G QSFP28 ER4

Description

The 100G QSFP28 ER4 module is designed for 40km optical communication applications, and it is compliant to IEEE 802.3ba for 100GE Ethernet and ITU-T 4L1-9C1F for OTU-4.

This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial interface. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector.


100G QSFP28 ER4


PRODUCT FEATURES

◆ QSFP28 MSA compliant

◆ Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4 4L1-9C1F

◆ Digital diagnostic monitoring support

◆ Hot pluggable 38 pin electrical interface

◆ 4 LAN-WDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design

◆ 4x25G electrical interface

◆ LC duplex connector

◆ Supports 103.125Gb/s and 111.81Gb/s aggregate bit rate

◆ Up to 40km transmission on single mode fiber

◆ Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃

◆ Single 3.3V power supply

◆ RoHS-6 compliant


APPLICATIONS

◆ 100GBASE-ER4 100G Ethernet

◆ OTN OTU4 4L1-9C1F

◆ Telecom networking

◆ Data Center Interconnect

◆ Enterprise networking



Parameter

Package (Form Factor)

QSFP28

Data Rate  

100 Gb/s

Transmitter

4 LAN-WDM

Receiver

PIN

Distance

40Km

Centre Wavelength

1310nm

Diagnostics

Digital Monitor

Operating Case Temperature 

0°C ~ +70°C

Voltage Supply (typical)

3.3v

Connector

Duplex LC

TX Output Power

-2.9dBm ~ +2.9dBm

RX Sensitivity

-21.4dBm


Order information

Part Number

Description

SQ-100G-SR4s

4*28G ER4 QSFP28, Pull-tap, Single rate, refer to Figure 3

SQ-100G-SR4d

4*28G ER4 QSFP28, Pull-tap, Dual rate, refer to Figure 3


















We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 100gbase-er4 qsfp28 40km transceiver module with our factory through our website.
Hot Tags: 100gbase-er4 qsfp28 40km transceiver module, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap, reliable 10GBASE XFP BIDI Tx1330nm, stable 10Gbase X2 ZR, compatible 10Gbase XENPAK ZR, Reliable X2 DWDM, reliable 10G XENPAK ZR, stable 1000base-T NIC Ccard
Previous:40Gb/s QSFP+ ER4 Transceiver 40km SM Duplex LC Connector Next:400G QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver, 70m OM3, 100m OM4, 150m OM5

Inquiry

You Might Also Like