100G QSFP28 LR4 10km LAN WDM SMF LC Connector

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km LAN WDM SMF LC Connector

100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km LAN WDM, SMF, LC connector Description The QSFP28-LR4 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics...

Product Details

100Gb/s QSFP28 LR4 10km LAN WDM SMF LC connector


Description

The QSFP28-LR4 transceiver module is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. Digital diagnostics function is available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.


100G Transceiver.jpg


Features

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s, each lane bit rate 25.78 Gb/s

  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  • LAN WDM DFB laser and PIN receiver

  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • QSFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Maximum power consumption 4 W

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70 °C

  • Complies with EU Directive 2011/65/EU (RoHS 6/6)


Application

  • 100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet



Product Categories

Product Categories.jpg

Packaging & Shipping


Package:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic  

2. According to Customer's request.


Shipping:

1. We can ship by DHL, FedEx, UPS, TNT, etc.  

2. Shipped in 1~3 working days after payment



Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

    Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.


Hot Tags: 100g qsfp28 lr4 10km lan wdm smf lc connector, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Previous:100Gbps QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Connector Next:Factory Supply Compatible 100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 Transceiver

Inquiry