28G SFP28 Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM

28G SFP28 Transceiver 1310nm SMF 10KM

The 28G SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 28.05Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA)and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Details

Parameter

PackageSFP28
Data Rate28.05Gb/s
Center Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterDFB Laser
ReceiverPIN photodiode
Distance10km
ConnectorDuplex LC
DiagnosticsDigital Monitoring
Operating case temperature0 to +70°C
Voltage Supply+3.3V
Tx Output Power-7 to 2dBm
Rx Sensitivity-11.6dBm


Application

  •  16GFC/32GFC Fibre channel



Description

image


Ordering information

Part number

Description

SPP-3128-LRC1310nm, 28.05Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, withDDM



FAQ

1. Can you make it to be compatible with Cisco?

    Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco


2. Do you have any MOQ?

    Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.


3. What is your warranty?

    Re: We offer 3 years warranty for all of our products




Hot Tags: 28g sfp28 transceiver 1310nm smf 10km, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap,
Previous:No Information Next:No Information

Inquiry

You Might Also Like