25Gbps SFP28 CWDM Transceiver SingleMode 10km Reach

25Gbps SFP28 CWDM Transceiver SingleMode 10km Reach

The SFP28 CWDM transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA)and MCU controlunit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Details

25Gbps SFP28 CWDM Transceiver, SingleMode,10km Reach


25G CWDM SFP28



Parameter

PackageSFP28
Data rate
25.78Gbps
Centre Wavelength
1270~1370nm
Transmitter
DFB Laser
ReveiverPin Photodiode
Distance10km
ConnectorLC connector
DiagnosticsDigital Monitoring
Operating case temperature
0 to +70℃
Voltage Supply+3.3V
Tx Output Power-7dBm ~ 2dBm
Rx Sensitivity-13.3dBm



Application

  • 25GBASE-LR



Diagnostics

image



Ordering Information


Part NumberDescription
SPP-Cxx25-10C

 1270~1370nm, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, withDDM


Previous:25G SFP28 LAN-WDM 40KM Transceiver Next:25G Fiber Channel BIDI SFP28 Transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm

Inquiry