25G SFP+ BIDI Transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm

25G SFP+ BIDI Transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.

Product Details

25G SFP+ BIDI transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm


25G BIDI SFP+ 23



Parameter

PackageSFP28
Data rate
25.78Gbps
Centre Wavelength
1270nm
Transmitter
DFB Laser
ReveiverPin Photodiode
Distance10km
ConnectorLC connector
DiagnosticsDigital Monitoring
Operating case temperature
0 to +70℃
Voltage Supply+3.3V
Tx Output Power-7dBm ~ 2dBm
Rx Sensitivity-13.3dBm



Application

  • 25GBASE-LR



Diagnostics

ParameterRangeUnitAccuracyCalibration
Temperature0 to +70


±3°C

Internal
Voltage3.0 to 3.6V±3°CInternal
Bias Current0 to 100mA±10°CInternal
Tx Power-7 to 2dBm±3dBInternal
Rx Power-14 to +2dBm±3dBInternal


Ordering information

Part numberDescription
SPP-B2325-10C1270Tx/1330Rx, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10KM, 0~+70℃, with DDM
SPP-3225-10C
1330Tx/1279Rx, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10KM, 0~+70℃, with DDM


FAQ

  1. Can you make it to be compatible with Cisco?

    Re: Yes, the 25G BIDI SFP+ can be compatible with Cisco and other brands.


   2. What kind of quality tests do you perform for those products?  

      Re: We perform reliabxle test for all products. Our products are used in Telecom and Datacome, with high quality and stable function.




We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 25g sfp+ bidi transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm with our factory through our website.
Hot Tags: 25g sfp+ bidi transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Previous:25G Fiber Channel BIDI SFP28 Transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm Next:25Gbps SFP28 Transceiver SMF 1310nm 10km Reach

Inquiry