25G Fiber Channel BIDI SFP28 Transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm

25G Fiber Channel BIDI SFP28 Transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm

The SFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 25.78Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

Product Details

25G Fiber Channel BIDI SFP28 Transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm


25G BIDI SFP28



Parameter

PackageSFP+
Data rate
25.78Gbps
Centre Wavelength
1330nm
Transmitter
DFB Laser
ReveiverPin Photodiode
Distance10km
ConnectorLC connector
DiagnosticsDigital Monitoring
Operating case temperature
0 to +70℃
Voltage Supply+3.3V
Tx Output Power-7dBm ~ 2dBm
Rx Sensitivity-13.3dBm



Application

  • 25GBASE-LR


image


Diagnostic

image


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

SPP-B3225-10C1330Tx/1270nmRx, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, withDDM
SPP-B2325-10C 1270Tx/1330nmRx, 25.78Gbps, LC, 10km, 0°C~+70°C, withDDM



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.


2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.


3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.


Hot Tags: 25g fiber channel bidi sfp28 transceiver 10km 1330nm/1270nm, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap
Previous:25Gbps SFP28 CWDM Transceiver SingleMode 10km Reach Next:25G SFP+ BIDI Transceiver 10km 1270nm/1330nm

Inquiry