16Gbps SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

16Gbps SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 16Gbps SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km Product Features Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint CWDM Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle Compatible...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES


Product Categories.jpg

16Gbps SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km


Product Features

  • Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • CWDM Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature:

        Standard:  0 to +70°C

 

Applications

  • 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel

  • Other Optical links

 

Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 14.025Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions. 


Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.



Hot Tags: 16gbps sfp+ cwdm transceiver single mode 40km, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap, reliable Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner, compatible DWDM SFP+ ZR, 1000BASE-T SFP, compatible X2-10G-LR, 10GBASE-ER X2, compatible J8177C
Previous:16G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km Next:Fiber Channel 16G SFP+ LR Transceiver Module SMF 1310nm 10KM Reach

Inquiry

You Might Also Like