16G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

16G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 16G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km Product Features Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint 100GHz ITU, C Band DWDM Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

16G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

DWDM 40KM_.jpg


Description

The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 14.025Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.



Product Features

  • Supports up to 14.025Gbps bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

  • 100GHz ITU, C Band DWDM Cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode, Up to 40km for SMF transmission

  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Operating case temperature:

        Standard:  0 to +70°C


Applications

  • 4.25/8.5/14.025G Fibre channel

  • Other Optical links


Relative Products

CWDM 40KM(1).jpg

          

             16G CWDM SFP+ 40KM


16G SFP+ LR.jpg

                           10G SFP+ LW


16G SFP+ SR.jpg

                      16G SFP+ SW

 

 

Ordering information

Ordering information

Product Description
SPP-Dxx16G-40DC1528.77~1563.05nm DWDM, 14.025Gbps, LC, 40km, 0°C~+70°C, with DDM


Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

Previous:No Information Next:16Gbps SFP+ CWDM Transceiver Single Mode 40km

Inquiry