Compatible LR XFP Module 10G XFP LR 10KM SFP Transceiver Factury

Compatible LR XFP Module 10G XFP LR 10KM SFP Transceiver Factury

PRODUCT CATEGORIES Compatible LR XFP Module 10G XFP LR 10KM SFP Transceiver Factury Product Detail Features 1. Product Features upports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose Maximum link length of 10km with SMF 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

Compatible LR XFP Module 10G XFP LR 10KM SFP Transceiver Factury


Product Detail

Item10G XFP LR 10KM 
Data Rate10G
Distance10KM
Connector TypeLC

Optical Component

DFB /PIN
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years

Features

1. Product Features

  • upports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose

  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • No reference clock required

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Power dissipation <1.5W

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Temperature range  

               Commercial: 0 to +70°C

               Extended: -10 to +80°C

               Industrial: -40 to +85°C

 

2. Applications

  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps


3. Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Product Description

SX-3192-LRC

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

SX-3192-LRE

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, -10ºC ~ +80ºC

SX-3192-LRI

9.95~11.1Gbps, 1310nm, Single Mode, 10km, -40ºC ~ +85ºC

 



Our Service

1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands


Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment

Brand new Telecom grade SFP copper 100M with best price



Company Information


Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

Previous:10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 20KM 1270nm/1330nm Next:Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Factury 10G 40KM 1550nm XFP

Inquiry