10G BIDI XFP 60KM Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible XFP 10G BIDI 60KM

10G BIDI XFP 60KM Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible XFP 10G BIDI 60KM

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G BIDI XFP 60KM Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible XFP 10G BIDI 60KM Product Detail Features 1. Product Features Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates XFI Loopback Mode 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for OEX-B2310G-60 1330nm DFB laser and...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

201707052055158038588.jpg

10G BIDI XFP 60KM Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible XFP 10G BIDI 60KM


Product Detail

Item10G BIDI XFP 60KM
Data Rate10G
Distance60Km
Connector TypeLC

Optical Component

DFB/APD
Operating temperature0~70
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years

Features

1. Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  • XFI Loopback Mode

  • 1270nm DFB laser and APD receiver for OEX-B2310G-60

  • 1330nm DFB laser and APD receiver for OEX-B3210G-60

  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

  • Power dissipation<2W

  • Case operating temperature:0 ºC~70ºC

  • Up to 60km transmission on SMF

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

  • Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector

2. Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

  • SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

 3.Product Description 

 

SKY OPTICS XFP BIDI Transceiver is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data link is up to 60km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

4. Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case Temperature

SX-B2392-60

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

60KM

0~70℃

commercial

SX-B3292-60

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

60KM

0~70℃

commercial



Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands



         

Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment


Company Information

201707052101053578757.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g bidi xfp 60km optical module manufacturer compatible xfp 10g bidi 60km with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G BIDI XFP 40km Optical Module Single-Mode Compatible 10G BIDI SFP XFP ER 40KM Next:10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 20KM 1270nm/1330nm

Inquiry