10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 20KM 1270nm/1330nm

10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 20KM 1270nm/1330nm

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 10KM 1270nm/1330nm Product Detail Features 1.Product Features of 10G XFP BIDI 10km Transceiver Hot-pluggable XFP footprint Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates XFI Loopback Mode RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

201707052055158038588.jpg

10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 10KM 1270nm/1330nm


Product Detail

Item10G BIDI XFP 10KM
Data Rate10G
Distance10KM
Connector TypeLC

Optical Component

DFB/PIN
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years

Features

1.Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

  • XFI Loopback Mode

  • RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)

  • 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SX-B2392-10

  • 1330nm DFB laser and PIN receiver for SX-B3292-10

  • Power dissipation<2W

  • Case operating temperature: 0ºC~70ºC

  • Single + 3.3V Power Supply

  • Up to 10km transmission on SMF

  • 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

  • EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

  • Compliant with XFP MSA with LC connector

 

2.Applications

  • 10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

  • 10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

  • SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1

 

3.Product Description

 

SKY OPTICS XFP BIDI 10km transceiver (SX-Bxx92-10) is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3Gb/s, it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA. The module data is link up to 10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

4.Ordering information 

Part Number

Data Rate

Media

Wavelength

Distance

Case       Temperature

SX-B2392-10

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1270/1330nm

10KM

0~70℃

commercial

SX-B3292-10

10G Gbps

Single mode fiber

1330/1270nm

10KM

0~70℃

commercial

 


 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

WSupply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands




Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipping within 1-3 working days


Company Information

201707052101053578757.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g bidi optical xfp module factory compatible 10g bidi xfp lr 20km 1270nm/1330nm with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G BIDI XFP 60KM Optical Module Manufacturer Compatible XFP 10G BIDI 60KM Next:10G 80KM XFP Module SMF Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Factory

Inquiry