10G 80KM XFP Module SMF Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Factory

10G 80KM XFP Module SMF Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Factory

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10G 80KM XFP Module SMF Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Factory Product Detail Features 1. Product Features Supports 8.0Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose Maximum link length of 80km with SMF 1550nm Cooled EML laser...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

201707052055158038588.jpg

10G 80KM XFP Module SMF Compatible 10G XFP ZR 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Factory


Product Detail

Item10G  XFP ZR 80KM
Data Rate10G
Distance80Km
Connector TypeLC

Optical Comppnents

EML/APD
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years

Features

1. Product Features

  • Supports 8.0Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint, Built-in digital diagnose

  • Maximum link length of 80km with SMF

  • 1550nm Cooled EML laser and APD photodiode

  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

  • No reference clock required

  • Single +3.3V power supply

  • Power dissipation <3.5W

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • Temperature range  0 to +70°C



2. Applications

  • SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64 at 9.953Gbps

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

  • 10G Fiber Channel Applications

  • 10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

  • OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

  • Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

 

3. Ordering Information 

Part Number

Product Description

SX-5592-ZRC

8.0~11.1Gbps 1550nm SMF 80km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC




Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
     2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days after payment


Company Information

201707052101053578757.jpg



 FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10g 80km xfp module smf compatible 10g xfp zr 1550nm 80km transceiver factory with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G BIDI Optical XFP Module Factory Compatible 10G BIDI XFP LR 20KM 1270nm/1330nm Next:Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Factury 10G 40KM 1550nm XFP

Inquiry