10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm

10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm Product Detail Feature 1. Product Features XENPAK MSA Compliant 70-PIN connector SC duplex receptacle package XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate Cooled EA-DFB/APD Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg


10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm


Product Detail

Item10G XENPAK Module 80km 1550nm
Data Rate10G
Wavelength1550nm
Distance80km
Optical ComponentEML/PIN
Connector TypeSC
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years


Feature

1. Product Features

  • XENPAK MSA Compliant

  • 70-PIN connector

  • SC duplex receptacle package

  • XAUI 4x3.125Gb/s and TX/RX 10Gb/s data rate

  • Cooled EA-DFB/APD

  • Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V, APS:+1.2 V

  • Power Dissipation 4W Maximum

  • 0ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

  • Management and control with MDIO 2-wire bus

  • XAUI electrical interface 4 x 3.125 Gb/s Ethernet

  • ≤80km ZR 10GBE

  • RoHS compliant and lead free

 

2. Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

3. Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

SK-5592-ZRC

XENPAK 1550nm 10.3125Gbps 80Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC

 

 


 Our Service


1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.


Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Company Information

Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10gbase zr xenpak transponder factory compatible 10g xenpak module 80km 1550nm with our factory through our website.
Previous:10G XENPAK SR Optical Module 850nm 300M Compatible XENPAK 10G SR Manufacturer Next:10Gbase XENPAK ER Optical Transceiver Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK ER 40KM

Inquiry