10Gbase XENPAK ER Optical Transceiver Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK ER 40KM

10Gbase XENPAK ER Optical Transceiver Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK ER 40KM

PRODUCT CATEGORIES 10Gbase XENPAK ER Optical Transceiver Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK ER 40KM Product Detail Feature 1. Product Features Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ER Transmission Distance up to 40km(SMF) Un-cooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB...

Product Details

PRODUCT CATEGORIES

Product Categories.jpg

10Gbase XENPAK ER Optical Transceiver Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK ER 40KM


Product Detail

Item10G XENPAK ER 40KM SMF
Data Rate10G
Wavelength1550nm
Distance40km
Optical ComponentEML/PIN
Connector TypeSC
Fiber TypeSMF
CertificationCE RoHS FCC
Warranty3 Years

Feature

1. Product Features 

  • Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0

  • Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ER

  • Transmission Distance up to 40km(SMF)

  • Un-cooled directly modulated 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB Laser

  • Temperature Range 0 to 70°C

  • Adaptable Power Supply (APS:+1.2V)

  • SC duplex Optical connector

  • Hot pluggable 70-pin connector with XAUI electrical interface

  • Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface

  • Compatible with RoHS

 

2. Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers

  • 10GE Core-routers

  • 10GE Storage

  • Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

 

3. Ordering Information

 

Part Number

Product Description

SK-5592-ERC

XENPAK 1550nm 10.3125Gbps 40Km, 0ºC ~ +70ºC



  

 Our Service

1. OEM & ODM

OEM and ODM is acceptable.  We can customize label, logo, PN and SN for  customers, as well as EEPROM.

 

2. Warranty

We provide 3 years warranty for all our fiber optical devices.

 

3.Enough inventory

Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

 

4.Compatibility

We Supply 100% compatible transceivers. All of our products are fully compatible with brands like Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Juniper,HP etc.



Compatible Brands

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE:

1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray. 
      2. According to Customer's request.

DELIVERY TIME:

Shipped in 1-3 working days

1.25g 1310nm 15km SFP transceiver



Company Information

Company.jpg



FAQ

1.  Do you have any MOQ?

     Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

2.  How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

     Re: We only accept bank transfer.

3.  What is your warranty?

     Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

4.  Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

     Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

5.  How about your lead time?

     Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day.

6.  Can you make my logo on the label?

     Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10gbase xenpak er optical transceiver factory compatible 10g xenpak er 40km with our factory through our website.
Previous:10Gbase ZR XENPAK Transponder Factory Compatible 10G XENPAK Module 80KM 1550nm Next:10G XENPAK Optical Module 10KM 1310nm Compatible 10G XENPAK LR Factory

Inquiry